Lansha, China Page

Other names: 览沙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3895 Longitude 106.5010 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lansha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lansha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdonglan (2.1 nm)
Donglan (2.6 nm)
Da'ao (2.5 nm)
Jinbao (1.1 nm)
Jiudan (2.1 nm)
Nageng (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Jinbao (1.6 nm)
Baihe (2.3 nm)
Liushi (2.6 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Lansha (1.1 nm)
Jiumi (1.4 nm)
Weifu (1.7 nm)
Yaohao (2.2 nm)
Pingzhe (2.5 nm)
Yaoma (2.8 nm)
Qijin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 69 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Lingyun County
4.5 nm SE Sicheng, Lingyun County
16.4 nm W Tianlin County
24.9 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:12 2016