Langjing, China Page

Other names: 埌景

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1993 Longitude 110.8740 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langjing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shachong (1.0 nm)
Xincun (1.3 nm)
Gaoche (1.6 nm)
Zhoudi (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (1.8 nm)
Shantang (2.4 nm)
Shui'an (2.5 nm)
Luoyuan (2.5 nm)
Guanghua (2.7 nm)
Pingxun (2.9 nm)
Fozi (3.1 nm)
Jitan (2.6 nm)
Minle (2.8 nm)
Fuzhu (3.2 nm)
Heliucun (1.6 nm)
Heliucun (1.8 nm)
Lidongkou (2.7 nm)
Ganchong (3.1 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 25 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 48 nm W 279
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm E 125
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 101 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 132 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.7 nm NE Cangwu County
26.8 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
28.0 nm NE Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:49 2016