Kelong, China Page

Other names: 可龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7630 Longitude 105.3080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kelong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowo (1.1 nm)
Nayan (1.9 nm)
Zhehong (2.4 nm)
Zhejiang (2.5 nm)
Boli (2.8 nm)
Nanche (3.1 nm)
Nagu (1.0 nm)
Minqiang (1.1 nm)
Fanhe (2.0 nm)
Zhekuan (2.4 nm)
Nadu (2.8 nm)
Zheyan (3.0 nm)
Banren (3.1 nm)
Tanyou (1.7 nm)
Liulou (2.7 nm)
Ganhao (1.5 nm)
Nongsang (1.9 nm)
Name (2.4 nm)
Weilao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 27 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 90 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm W 302
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 102 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.4 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam
12.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.6 nm NW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016