Kefeng, China Page

Other names: 科风

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9409 Longitude 105.1120 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10647

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kefeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahao (1.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.6 nm)
Pingfang (2.7 nm)
Bapan (0.7 nm)
Poyin (1.3 nm)
Huaxian (1.7 nm)
Nonghao (1.7 nm)
Nianjiayakou (2.6 nm)
Dawotou (2.6 nm)
Nongpao (2.7 nm)
Fengren (1.5 nm)
Weitongren (1.8 nm)
Jiangpo (2.2 nm)
Basuopingzi (2.6 nm)
Hejia'ao (2.7 nm)
Dapingdi (1.4 nm)
Kesha (2.3 nm)
Bomei (2.6 nm)
Polong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 12 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 79 nm W 299
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 272
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 93 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W List of power stations in China
0.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
0.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
0.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
1.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
1.7 nm SW HVDC Tian–Guang
2.7 nm NE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016