Hecun, China Page

Other names: 和村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9882 Longitude 110.8240 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzui (2.2 nm)
Batang (2.2 nm)
Heshui (2.5 nm)
Maidi (2.6 nm)
Dagong (2.7 nm)
Siliang (1.1 nm)
Mingliucun (2.1 nm)
Longtian (2.3 nm)
Xinlian (2.7 nm)
Talu (3.0 nm)
Mianchong (3.0 nm)
Rongpo (0.9 nm)
Nandong (1.0 nm)
Licun (1.9 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)
Liufei (1.4 nm)
Maoping (2.3 nm)
Zhangui (2.7 nm)
Liuxincun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm E 111
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 49 nm W 294
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 107 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 121 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
19.5 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
23.4 nm SE 111th meridian east
33.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:23 2016