Guzhengdong, China Page

Other names: 古正垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7923 Longitude 110.9550 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guzhengdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhengdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhengdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baidie (1.5 nm)
Yixiu (1.7 nm)
Poping (2.1 nm)
Banhe (2.5 nm)
Waixia (1.1 nm)
Sankuaitang (1.6 nm)
Huangsha (2.4 nm)
Lizhidong (2.9 nm)
Dashidong (3.0 nm)
Heshui (1.4 nm)
Genggu (2.1 nm)
Xining (2.7 nm)
Gaolantang (3.0 nm)
Genzhuchong (1.2 nm)
Wangpo (1.3 nm)
Fenghuangwei (1.9 nm)
Shijiao (2.4 nm)
Hekou (2.8 nm)
Nanhe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm E 97
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 43 nm N 22 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm W 301
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 119 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 120 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S 111th meridian east
17.6 nm W Yangmei, Rong County
22.8 nm W Rong County, Guangxi
27.6 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:58 2016