Gupei, China Page

Other names: 古佩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3750 Longitude 111.0140 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gupei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gupei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gupei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacun (1.4 nm)
Yongcun (2.1 nm)
Xinli (3.0 nm)
Xiabaisha (3.2 nm)
Longcun (1.7 nm)
Longjing (2.0 nm)
Baisha (2.9 nm)
Tangzhou (3.0 nm)
Menggao (3.3 nm)
Waishui (3.5 nm)
Dancun (1.3 nm)
Mengqiang (1.9 nm)
Tangcun (2.0 nm)
Tangbu (2.4 nm)
Gupa (2.9 nm)
Daluo (1.5 nm)
Side (2.4 nm)
Lixiu (2.7 nm)
Yaoguan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 13 nm E 69 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm S 140
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.3 nm E Cangwu County
15.8 nm NE Changzhou District
17.0 nm E Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:30 2016