Gufang, China Page

Other names: 古房

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4048 Longitude 111.1680 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gufang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihou (1.6 nm)
Dicun (2.3 nm)
Xiatangbiao (2.4 nm)
Daicun (3.4 nm)
Weiliang (3.7 nm)
Shiliangjiao (0.8 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Biaoshui (2.2 nm)
Luotan (2.4 nm)
Dadong (3.1 nm)
Fudeng (3.4 nm)
Fuquanzhou (3.4 nm)
Rongtang (1.9 nm)
Longwan (2.3 nm)
Dashou (3.3 nm)
Zhougang (3.7 nm)
Longxu (3.7 nm)
Huancun (1.5 nm)
Gulai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 5 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm S 150
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
3.6 nm E Cangwu County
7.6 nm NE Changzhou District
8.5 nm NE Xun River
8.9 nm NE Dieshan District
9.3 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016