Gaoliang, China Page

Other names: 高良

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5671 Longitude 109.8260 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingnangang (1.1 nm)
Zhendong (1.8 nm)
Guancun (1.8 nm)
Dongxin (2.0 nm)
Liuxiu (2.4 nm)
Hengling (2.7 nm)
Henggang (3.1 nm)
Shuibiao (1.2 nm)
Shegang (2.3 nm)
Liangning (2.3 nm)
Chenchongding (2.3 nm)
Liucun (3.7 nm)
Daguping (1.1 nm)
Liuwan Linchang Chayechang (2.4 nm)
Ningkang (2.8 nm)
Xi'ao (3.5 nm)
Etian (1.5 nm)
Liusuo (2.4 nm)
Jichong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm N 12
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 68 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 73 nm S 163
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 86 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Xingye County
19.3 nm SE Bobai County
18.4 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
18.4 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:22 2016