Ganzhu, China Page

Other names: 甘竹

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6556 Longitude 109.8060 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishi (1.0 nm)
Guanping (1.3 nm)
Longkou (2.8 nm)
Hucun (3.2 nm)
Liantang (3.5 nm)
Xiaquan (2.8 nm)
Fengshan (2.8 nm)
Tienancun (1.4 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Zhangmutang (2.6 nm)
Andong (2.7 nm)
Liuxian (3.0 nm)
Quanjiang (3.6 nm)
Liucun (1.7 nm)
Xingfu (2.4 nm)
Liangning (3.1 nm)
Lufeng (3.2 nm)
Chenchongding (3.4 nm)
Shegang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm N 15
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 72 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 78 nm S 163
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 91 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Xingye County
19.1 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
19.1 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
22.2 nm E Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:07 2016