Fengshan, China Page

Other names: 凤山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7120 Longitude 109.9120 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quancun (1.3 nm)
Longtou (2.2 nm)
Matang (2.4 nm)
Shinan (2.8 nm)
Guzhoudu (3.1 nm)
Jiucheng (3.1 nm)
Quanjiang (3.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.0 nm)
Tanliang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhou (3.0 nm)
Baidian (3.4 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Nanxiang (1.9 nm)
Chencun (3.5 nm)
Hengfeng (1.3 nm)
Weiming (2.0 nm)
Sanhe (2.9 nm)
Pingshan (3.0 nm)
Gaoji (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 37 nm N 8
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 80 nm S 168
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm E 58 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 93 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Xingye County
14.0 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
14.0 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
16.6 nm E Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:23 2016