Duanjia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 段家屋基

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4315 Longitude 106.8850 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanjia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Wuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babi (0.7 nm)
Longcai (1.4 nm)
Jishan (2.3 nm)
Xiabahe (2.5 nm)
Shizilao (2.7 nm)
Aoshang (1.3 nm)
Xianfeng (1.6 nm)
Lantianwan (1.9 nm)
Yawei (2.3 nm)
Nalai (2.4 nm)
Mou'ai (1.6 nm)
Dengting (1.8 nm)
Nama (2.1 nm)
Baye (2.4 nm)
Caoma (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Shangrendong (1.8 nm)
Matuo (2.5 nm)
Shendong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 49 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Xianren Bridge
18.1 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
20.2 nm W Lingyun County
28.1 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:09 2016