Daogui, China Page

Other names: 道规

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6561 Longitude 105.5440 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daogui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daogui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daogui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakouzhai (1.4 nm)
Yutang (1.9 nm)
Weihou (2.2 nm)
Kuzhulin (1.1 nm)
Anbao (1.8 nm)
Baoshang (2.1 nm)
Weichao (2.3 nm)
Shuangbao (2.7 nm)
Weiban (2.9 nm)
Bafeng (1.3 nm)
Longshuang (1.8 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Langpo (1.0 nm)
Weiling (1.1 nm)
Bafeng (1.2 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Longbo (1.9 nm)
Huangtian (2.1 nm)
Longjialang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm W 309 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 93 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.0 nm NE Ceheng County
23.6 nm NW Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016