Danshuitang, China Page

Other names: 担水塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.1751 Longitude 110.4910 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51268

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potou (1.4 nm)
Shadong (2.1 nm)
Shuangpocun (2.7 nm)
Nahechong (3.1 nm)
Nadao (3.0 nm)
Huadong (3.4 nm)
Pingtian (0.6 nm)
Huangtian (1.5 nm)
Kengwei (1.7 nm)
Xinshui (1.8 nm)
Chetou (2.3 nm)
Dapo (2.9 nm)
Zhongjiantang (2.9 nm)
Xishan (3.0 nm)
Danzhu (3.3 nm)
Shanbei (3.5 nm)
Shangshuang (0.8 nm)
Chashan (2.2 nm)
Shadong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 49 nm S 199
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 58 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm E 62
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 76 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm N 28 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Luchuan County
17.9 nm E Nantang, Gaozhou
20.5 nm N Beiliu
30.0 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:55 2016