Chanru, China Page

Other names: 产儒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2914 Longitude 108.7310 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chanru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cailong (1.4 nm)
Xinhe (1.7 nm)
Wangdong (2.4 nm)
Mojia (2.6 nm)
Wangla (3.0 nm)
Jiulong (1.1 nm)
Ruling (1.9 nm)
Laoyou (2.6 nm)
Pengping (3.0 nm)
Banyin (3.1 nm)
Shaping (0.8 nm)
Shangweidong (1.3 nm)
Duwan (1.8 nm)
Jiehe (2.2 nm)
Liaohe (2.2 nm)
Leyuan (2.5 nm)
Pengbi (2.2 nm)
Badong (2.6 nm)
Xin'an (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 65 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm W 242 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 71 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 108 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
29.0 nm N Congjiang County
37.9 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
40.2 nm W 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:43 2016