Bantian, China Page

Other names: 湴田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4059 Longitude 109.8970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bantian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juntian (0.8 nm)
Fengning (1.9 nm)
Xunguitang (2.0 nm)
Gaoling (2.3 nm)
Youchong (2.4 nm)
Liangrong (2.5 nm)
Tangdu (1.3 nm)
Aiguo (1.8 nm)
Lichong (1.8 nm)
Jiangkou (2.1 nm)
Anchongshui (2.5 nm)
Longqiancun (2.9 nm)
Limubi (1.8 nm)
Qujiangshui (2.6 nm)
Changjiang (2.7 nm)
Luluo (0.9 nm)
Pingshan (1.1 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.1 nm)
Murentang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm N 6
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 62 nm S 164
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 61 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 75 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm E 49 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Bobai County
19.7 nm N Xingye County
19.6 nm NE Yulin, Guangxi
19.6 nm NE Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:34 2016