Bandi, China Page

Other names: 湴地

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0265 Longitude 110.1650 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38335

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdi (1.0 nm)
Shanbiao (1.8 nm)
Baochongjiao (1.9 nm)
Fenyong (1.9 nm)
Guodong (2.5 nm)
Buxincun (2.8 nm)
Heshui (0.9 nm)
Shitangjiao (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (1.8 nm)
Zhongxicun (2.3 nm)
Taipingjiang (2.1 nm)
Fuchong (2.1 nm)
Shanxinchong (2.4 nm)
Xichong (2.5 nm)
Zhangmugen (2.8 nm)
Zhongyangchong (0.6 nm)
Sanyi (0.8 nm)
Xiachong (1.6 nm)
Shangchong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 334
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 81 nm E 103
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 101 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm S Yulin Stadium
22.6 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)
22.8 nm N Qian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:00 2016