Bagu, China Page

Other names: 八古

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2339 Longitude 105.3160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esha (2.6 nm)
Nonghe (3.2 nm)
Baxian (3.5 nm)
Nawu (0.8 nm)
Naxiao (1.9 nm)
Pingsha (2.4 nm)
Kawei (2.8 nm)
Nasancun (3.6 nm)
Weisan (1.9 nm)
Nashan (2.1 nm)
Weibu (2.4 nm)
Xiaping'an (2.5 nm)
Yangna (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Ba'ai (2.2 nm)
Manyuepo (2.8 nm)
Baka (3.0 nm)
Yankatun (3.1 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 87 nm W 249
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 114 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Xilin County
21.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
36.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
36.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:44 2016