Zhaona Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 赵那下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7328 Longitude 106.1400 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaona Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaona Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaona Xiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawangmiao (1.5 nm)
Shijiaxia (1.5 nm)
Mouba (2.1 nm)
Xiashengou (2.2 nm)
Tandian (2.9 nm)
Shitan (1.2 nm)
Liangpuya (1.4 nm)
Luojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiatan (2.3 nm)
Yanggala (3.0 nm)
Zhangtan (3.3 nm)
Tianhe (1.7 nm)
Guanshengbu (2.1 nm)
Laoshengou (2.5 nm)
Wangya (2.6 nm)
Diaogou (2.0 nm)
Qingni (1.9 nm)
Tieshan (2.3 nm)
Caotan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Hui County
10.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
13.3 nm E Liangdang County
23.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016