Zhangjiazui, China Page

Other names: 张家嘴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8224 Longitude 105.3179 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushugou (1.5 nm)
Goujiachuan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagengzi (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (1.3 nm)
Liaopo (1.4 nm)
Shuangtoucha (2.0 nm)
Weijiachuan (2.3 nm)
Pingtouchuanxiang (3.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Luojiapo (1.5 nm)
Jilongshan (2.0 nm)
Yushuwan (2.4 nm)
Renjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiechuan (0.8 nm)
Jiawan (2.1 nm)
Yinpozhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiacha (2.8 nm)
Liujiacha (3.0 nm)
Guandao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm W 276
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 71 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Huining County
18.8 nm NW Yuzhong County
18.8 nm NW Lanshan (Gansu)
21.3 nm NE Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016