Yijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 移家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7512 Longitude 105.2160 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisanshipu (1.7 nm)
Xiya (1.8 nm)
Tuzhai (2.5 nm)
Dongping (2.7 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chunshuping (1.8 nm)
Lujiashan (2.5 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xizhuang (3.4 nm)
Ershipu (1.1 nm)
Xinxing (1.6 nm)
Aijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shilipu (2.3 nm)
Lujia Yawan (2.7 nm)
Liujia Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Liujiawan (2.2 nm)
Aijiaping (2.6 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 33 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 75 nm W 296
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 85 nm N 325
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 101 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Gangu County
5.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
18.3 nm NW Geography of China
18.3 nm NW Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016