Yangpo, China Page

Other names: 阳坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5215 Longitude 105.5391 Altitude (feet) 6030
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 1837
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21792

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzi (0.3 nm)
Fengjiadazhuang (1.6 nm)
Hongsi (1.5 nm)
Hongbu (1.7 nm)
Hugou (2.5 nm)
Xinhe (2.9 nm)
Jieshipu (0.8 nm)
Yuhuang (0.9 nm)
Liujiagou (1.0 nm)
Weiwan (1.9 nm)
Qicha (2.2 nm)
Zuitou (2.2 nm)
Miaohe (1.3 nm)
Jinbu (1.6 nm)
Micha (2.6 nm)
Xixiangxiang (2.8 nm)
Erhe (1.3 nm)
Yangpochuan (1.6 nm)
Wenping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
22.5 nm E 106th meridian east
28.2 nm N Xiji County
28.0 nm SW Tongwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:34 2016