Xintianbao Huizuxiang, China Page

Other names: 新添宝回族乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5883 Longitude 105.1358 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintianbao Huizuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintianbao Huizuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintianbao Huizuxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiabu (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.2 nm)
Gaomiao (3.3 nm)
Daokou (1.7 nm)
Tanshan'goucun (2.5 nm)
Majiahouwan (2.6 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Laochigou (4.0 nm)
Majiacha (3.9 nm)
Lucha (2.7 nm)
Shibancha (3.3 nm)
Shanghuangjia (3.6 nm)
Kushuicha (1.2 nm)
Wangjiacha (2.1 nm)
Baijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xinhe (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Dasi (3.7 nm)
Sancha (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 48 nm W 294
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 65 nm W 255
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 67 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Huining County
25.1 nm S Tongwei County
25.6 nm N Yuzhong County
25.6 nm N Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016