Xinchanwan, China Page

Other names: 心产湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.3463 Longitude 104.1798 Altitude (feet) 9337
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 2845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinchanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchanwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhalugou (2.1 nm)
Caotankou (2.3 nm)
Laoyashan (3.0 nm)
Zhangmalu (3.0 nm)
Sigou Yangquan (3.9 nm)
Banqiaohe (1.8 nm)
Qingshanshang (3.1 nm)
Xiaocigou (3.1 nm)
Yinjia (4.2 nm)
Beihouhe (4.6 nm)
Zhuangzi (0.9 nm)
Qingshuigoukou (2.0 nm)
Jiezha (3.7 nm)
Sitiaogou (4.4 nm)
Shangshubu (2.9 nm)
Zhazuishan (3.0 nm)
Majie (4.0 nm)
Awuxiang (3.9 nm)
Wafang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm N 343
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 94 nm N 1
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 92 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 80 nm W 290 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Baihe Nature Reserve
9.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China
9.3 nm N 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
9.2 nm NW Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:23 2016