Wugongzui, China Page

Other names: 蜈蚣咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1040 Longitude 108.0020 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wugongzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaishuwanyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiagounao (2.9 nm)
Fujiashan (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Yayaoshan (2.5 nm)
Qiugoupan (3.1 nm)
Wangyuan (3.4 nm)
Huolianwan (3.6 nm)
Beibaoshan (1.1 nm)
Liangshuiwan Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Quanmawan (1.8 nm)
Baimahe (2.3 nm)
Wujiayuan (1.0 nm)
Ma'anqiao (1.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.7 nm)
Shangyaoxian (2.9 nm)
Ejiaqiao (3.3 nm)
Xi'ao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm S 195
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
18.8 nm N Huachi County
16.0 nm W Qingcheng County
16.1 nm E Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016