Wa'erma Gama, China Page

Other names: 哇尔玛尕玛,Wa’erma Gama

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0177 Longitude 102.8760 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wa'erma Gama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wa'erma Gama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wa'erma Gama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gakou Gama (2.9 nm) Zaorendao (0.9 nm)
Magang (1.7 nm)
Kegeyanang (2.4 nm)
Ma'ergabukou (2.9 nm)
Kegema (3.0 nm)
Paile (3.1 nm)
Bolatang (3.1 nm)
Yiheni (0.7 nm)
Saiguoka (1.8 nm)
Jiakeri (2.0 nm)
Yimao (2.5 nm)
Riwa'ang (2.8 nm)
Lahaxian (1.2 nm)
Mudou'ang (1.4 nm)
Zhouwa'ang (1.9 nm)
Zaozi (2.6 nm)
Hezuo (2.5 nm)
Amuquhu'ang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 16 nm S 222 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm E 69
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 77 nm N 38
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 96 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 99 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E China
20.8 nm NW Xiahe County
21.0 nm NW Labrang Monastery
25.4 nm SE Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:10 2016