Tianzhanjia, China Page

Other names: 田站家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5351 Longitude 107.0190 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26434

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianzhanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianzhan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawan (1.1 nm)
Wayaoshan (1.5 nm)
Lingbei Houcun (2.2 nm)
Hujia Gouquan (2.3 nm)
Hecaoliu (1.3 nm)
Yangjialing (2.2 nm)
Duzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhujia Hutong (2.9 nm)
Laohushan (0.7 nm)
Shangdu (1.4 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.6 nm)
Gaoshengtang (2.6 nm)
Lujiaping (1.8 nm)
Cucaoli (2.5 nm)
Leijiajian (2.8 nm)
Chenwa (3.0 nm)
Chenjiawa (3.0 nm)
Jiulong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 32 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 159
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 97 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W List of power stations in China
11.5 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.0 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.5 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:36 2016