Suijiasi, China Page

Other names: 隋家寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9093 Longitude 100.3990 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suijiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijiasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangta (0.8 nm)
Yuanyi (1.6 nm)
Shangbu Dadui (1.8 nm)
Shuangta Dadui (2.6 nm)
Mengjiawan (1.6 nm)
Nanhuaguan (1.9 nm)
Xiguan (2.6 nm)
Xujia Tongzhuang (3.8 nm)
Nanzha Dadui (1.5 nm)
Heman (2.5 nm)
Zhangye (2.9 nm)
Caojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Kangning Dadui (1.7 nm)
Wuzuoqiao (2.2 nm)
Gulang (2.5 nm)
Gulangzha (2.7 nm)
Jincheng (2.6 nm)
Xiaomanbu (2.8 nm)
Chang'an Touhao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 14 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 60 nm E 72 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 93 nm N 342
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 80 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Zhangye West Railway Station
2.8 nm NE Zhangye
6.8 nm NE Zhangye Railway Station
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
14.0 nm NE Ganzhou District
14.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:49:04 2016