Shouxialaka, China Page

Other names: 收下拉卡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.0577 Longitude 102.5440 Altitude (feet) 10341
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 3151
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shouxialaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouxialaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouxialaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongmagou (1.8 nm) Natu (2.6 nm)
Dakeshidan (3.6 nm)
Daina'er (4.4 nm)
Juhua (2.9 nm)
Zujigou (3.3 nm)
Hualongkou (4.2 nm)
Baogan (4.1 nm)
Baobei (4.7 nm)
Baogankou (4.5 nm)
Tongjianggou (5.0 nm)
Dazonggou (5.3 nm)
Kela (5.8 nm)
Youfangtan (5.9 nm)
Dawankou (5.7 nm)
Shangjialong (6.2 nm)
Dazongtai (6.7 nm)
Kelakou (7.1 nm)
Xiakou (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 39 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 55 nm N 1
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 89 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
22.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
22.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
22.9 nm NW 1927 Gulang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:06 2016