Shandanqiao, China Page

Other names: 山丹桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0544 Longitude 100.4500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shandanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandanqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia Shangzhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Guanzhai (1.4 nm)
Donghu (2.4 nm)
Zhijiaya (2.9 nm)
Jiahe (3.2 nm)
Liuwanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huajian (4.0 nm)
Wayaobu (2.4 nm)
Gaozhai (3.0 nm)
Gaozhai (3.6 nm)
Gengming (1.1 nm)
Yaozhaizi (1.2 nm)
Zhouzhai (1.8 nm)
Miaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Erzha (2.4 nm)
Jiajiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhazi (3.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.8 nm)
Xizhaizi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 18 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 56 nm E 79 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 86 nm N 339
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 78 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
5.8 nm SE Zhangye Railway Station
7.3 nm S Zhangye
8.0 nm S Zhangye West Railway Station
10.3 nm E Ganzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:18 2016