Quepingli, China Page

Other names: 阙平里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3905 Longitude 105.3555 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quepingli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quepingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quepingli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqinggangping (1.8 nm)
Lijiashan (1.8 nm)
Mengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Heizuili (2.7 nm)
Ran'ergou (2.9 nm)
Laozhuangli (3.1 nm)
Shanpoli (1.1 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Wan'erli (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.2 nm)
Hujia (2.4 nm)
Touniu'er (2.7 nm)
Jiajiadian (3.3 nm)
Xiema (3.2 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.0 nm)
Zhaogou (2.9 nm)
Yuantanzi (1.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW Wudu District
16.4 nm SE Kang County
30.6 nm N Xihe County
37.9 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:18 2016