Qingshuigou, China Page

Other names: 清水沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4064 Longitude 105.2844 Altitude (feet) 5990
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 1825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madigou (1.1 nm)
Zhangping (2.5 nm)
Chengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Wanggou (1.2 nm)
Hou'erba (2.5 nm)
Chengbacun (0.6 nm)
Laozhuangli (1.4 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Shangqinggangping (2.4 nm)
Hujia (2.4 nm)
Xiema (2.7 nm)
Wan'erli (2.8 nm)
Huangping (1.4 nm)
Heizuili (1.5 nm)
Ran'ergou (2.3 nm)
Loufangba (2.4 nm)
Caopo (3.0 nm)
Mengjiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Wudu District
19.9 nm SE Kang County
29.7 nm N Xihe County
31.8 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:49 2016