Nanpo, China Page

Other names: 南坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5611 Longitude 107.3380 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaicheng (2.2 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (2.1 nm)
Guanting (2.3 nm)
Guanting (2.3 nm)
Zhaidi (0.5 nm)
Chang'ao (1.1 nm)
Tianling (1.6 nm)
Xincheng (1.7 nm)
Mabu (2.1 nm)
Beiwan (2.4 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (3.2 nm)
Tunzi (1.8 nm)
Yanmeng (2.6 nm)
Caolu (1.5 nm)
Lujia (1.7 nm)
Lijiazui (2.3 nm)
Luling (2.5 nm)
Chuankou (2.7 nm)
Xujiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm S 173
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Jingchuan County
14.5 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.7 nm NE Xifeng District
17.8 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:44 2016