Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1068 Longitude 107.4592 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiao (1.1 nm)
Hefeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Jiaojiewan (2.5 nm)
Liuhecha (3.3 nm)
Yangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Lanjiashan (3.3 nm)
Beihuaishuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiawan (0.8 nm)
Fodianwan (1.3 nm)
Xizhang (1.8 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Liushuyaoxian (2.2 nm)
Luzicha (1.5 nm)
Nanzhuangyuan (2.2 nm)
Majiapan (2.6 nm)
Qiaozigou (2.8 nm)
Heiniuzui (3.7 nm)
Beiyuantou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm S 179
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 121 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Qingcheng County
23.7 nm S Qingyang
24.0 nm S Xifeng District
24.4 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016