Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6396 Longitude 104.7239 Altitude (feet) 6079
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 1852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyang (1.5 nm)
Minwu (1.7 nm)
Wangjialeng (2.5 nm)
Pujiabanshan (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (1.2 nm)
zuiwanli (1.9 nm)
Malixiang (2.0 nm)
Yuzhai (2.4 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaolujiagou (2.9 nm)
Yangping (3.0 nm)
Yuanhexiang (1.1 nm)
Nianping (2.3 nm)
Ganzha (2.5 nm)
Zenghe (2.6 nm)
Kezhaixia (0.9 nm)
Caotanxia (1.5 nm)
Zhongshan (1.8 nm)
Shuangchang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 59 nm W 312
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm E 94 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm N 342
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 93 nm N 333
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 113 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Wushan County, Gansu
18.2 nm W Zhang County
22.2 nm SE Hadrocodium
19.8 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016