Liaodongcun, China Page

Other names: 辽东村,辽东

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7290 Longitude 104.4870 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaodongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaodongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaodongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiashan Yicun (1.0 nm)
Zhenjie (2.2 nm)
Dianziwan (2.4 nm)
Liujia (0.7 nm)
Zhangping (3.7 nm)
Choujiashan (3.6 nm)
Shiyanzi (1.5 nm)
Maojia (1.9 nm)
Shiyuan (2.4 nm)
Liujiawan (2.4 nm)
Yangshanping (2.6 nm)
Yangshan (3.0 nm)
Luowan (3.4 nm)
Zhongjiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Liangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.3 nm)
Shimenpingshan (3.1 nm)
Shimenping (3.2 nm)
Shimengou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 66 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 100 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW 2010 Gansu mudslide
9.6 nm SW Zhugqu County
24.6 nm W 104th meridian east
30.5 nm SW Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:48 2016