Jiangtai, China Page

Other names: 将台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8108 Longitude 104.5340 Altitude (feet) 5902
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawan (1.8 nm)
Songjia Yabian (2.5 nm)
Yangou (3.0 nm)
Miaogougou (3.5 nm)
Shijiazui (2.0 nm)
Shanlin (3.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (4.0 nm)
Yanjiacha (4.0 nm)
Dongshangen (0.5 nm)
Nanchuan (1.3 nm)
Laowochuan (2.3 nm)
Ziyun (3.0 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Daliaopo (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiapu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Xuefang (3.3 nm)
Laozhuangping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 16 nm W 292
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 292
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 83 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
14.5 nm S Dingxi
16.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016