Jiahexiang, China Page

Other names: 贾河乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1328 Longitude 105.7036 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23560

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiahexiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahexiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahexiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiacha (0.4 nm)
Zhongbu (1.2 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Houjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Songbu (3.0 nm)
Wanggou (1.3 nm)
Jiahe (1.5 nm)
Rumiziwan (2.8 nm)
Shangdu (3.0 nm)
Xiawan (3.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Rendaxiang (2.2 nm)
Lihe (2.9 nm)
Guping (3.0 nm)
Chenjiazui (1.4 nm)
Liuchuan (2.0 nm)
Gaogou (2.5 nm)
Liwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 35 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 86 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Wanquan, Gansu
13.5 nm S Battle of Jieting
13.5 nm S Qin'an County
16.0 nm N Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:29 2016