Huitiaocha, China Page

Other names: 茴条岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3851 Longitude 105.3800 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huitiaocha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huitiaocha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huitiaocha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanchakou (0.9 nm)
Shangchuankou (1.9 nm)
Xiaohancha (2.1 nm)
Shanli (2.8 nm)
Liujiazhaizi (2.9 nm)
Shanghan (3.0 nm)
Shantou Liujia (3.1 nm)
Jinggou (1.7 nm)
Ganlao (1.9 nm)
Shanghuangcao (2.7 nm)
Hanjiayao (3.1 nm)
Xianangou (3.4 nm)
Langchong (2.7 nm) Huitiaogou (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (1.5 nm)
Liangjiaquan (2.1 nm)
Houwan (3.2 nm)
Xiataozi (3.3 nm)
Liangquan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 72 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 62 nm W 243
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 76 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Ningxia
16.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
16.9 nm NE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake
19.7 nm NE Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:29 2016