Huanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 郇家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.3586 Longitude 99.7633 Altitude (feet) 4458
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 1358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanhao (1.2 nm)
Jianquanzi (2.7 nm)
Ligou (3.4 nm)
Xibalibu (2.2 nm)
Maquanzi (2.9 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Taizisi (3.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Qiba (4.4 nm)
Lijia Shapo (1.0 nm)
Gaotai Chengguanzhen (1.9 nm)
Yingli Tunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lihao (3.2 nm)
Liusancun (3.9 nm)
Leijia Tunzhuang (4.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongzhan (2.3 nm)
Fangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 42 nm W 286
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 62 nm N 1
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 54 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 72 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Gaotai County
19.0 nm E Linze County
25.9 nm NE 100th meridian east
31.9 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016