Houdaliang, China Page

Other names: 后大梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4627 Longitude 108.3180 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houdaliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdaliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdaliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunbianbian (1.6 nm)
Zuizigou (1.9 nm)
Baigoumen (2.2 nm)
Yangchuangou (3.4 nm)
Pangoushan (3.9 nm)
Yaogoumen (3.7 nm)
Maliancha (2.4 nm)
Tazhang (2.5 nm)
Zifanghe (3.0 nm)
Guomaopan (3.4 nm)
Lijiagou (3.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaotai (1.7 nm)
Donggoukou (2.2 nm)
Jiufang (3.0 nm)
Qianyaoxian (1.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Tangfang (2.4 nm)
Jiuyanquan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm S 221 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Huachi County
18.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
22.3 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
26.8 nm S Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016