Guojialiang, China Page

Other names: 郭家梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2582 Longitude 106.6020 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojialiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuguang (1.1 nm)
Shangbaicaoyu (1.5 nm)
Guangming (1.8 nm)
Maxia (1.8 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yao'an (2.8 nm)
Xiayaoya (2.8 nm)
Machi (1.3 nm)
Luomang (2.0 nm)
Daijia Xinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Beihe (1.8 nm)
Baicaozui (1.8 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Liming (1.4 nm)
Wangxiakou (1.7 nm)
Nancungou (2.2 nm)
Pangmo (2.2 nm)
Shangting (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm S 135
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Huating County, Gansu
17.4 nm N Kongtong District
17.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
17.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:22 2016