Guanshangcun, China Page

Other names: 关上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5276 Longitude 103.7840 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruobashan (1.4 nm)
Tuluyagu (2.7 nm)
Chenishan (2.7 nm)
Gaolouzi (1.6 nm)
Xiegou (2.3 nm)
Xinzhan (2.5 nm)
Dafanggou (3.4 nm)
Bangou (4.2 nm)
Xintangwan (4.1 nm)
Dasi (2.1 nm)
Donggouli (2.7 nm)
Muchanggou (3.9 nm)
Erchagou (4.0 nm)
Lengdi (1.4 nm)
Sirina (2.1 nm)
Xiaobanzi (2.4 nm)
Tianjiabu (3.1 nm)
Kanputa (3.6 nm)
Huwatan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 46 nm N 3
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm W 287 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 86 nm N 14
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 90 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Lintan County
10.7 nm NE Tao River
13.3 nm SE Min County
14.4 nm W Jonê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:56 2016