Duantoushan, China Page

Other names: 短头山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8817 Longitude 104.7340 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duantoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duantoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duantoushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajianzui (1.7 nm)
Xinjian (2.2 nm)
Jingwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Xieliaoshan (1.9 nm)
Daquanwan (2.7 nm)
Niumendong (3.3 nm)
Heiquanzi (4.1 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (3.7 nm)
Jingzicha (1.1 nm)
Pengjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Zhangtaigou (3.0 nm)
Changchuan (1.9 nm)
Nanjiaping (2.4 nm)
Hejia Wannao (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiasi (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiacha (3.7 nm)
Huachashan (4.0 nm)
Laozhuang Shangcun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm W 275
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 282
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 65 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Yuzhong County
14.7 nm NE Lanshan (Gansu)
18.8 nm S Dingxi
18.8 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016