Dagou, China Page

Other names: 大沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.3439 Longitude 103.8879 Altitude (feet) 9639
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 2937
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchamen Muzhan (3.7 nm)
Hu'ertan (3.9 nm)
Shachaigoumen (2.3 nm)
Yanyadi (2.7 nm)
Heigou (3.6 nm)
Luquangou (4.7 nm)
Dagouzhai (5.1 nm)
Xiaozhuanwan (5.0 nm)
Luotuoxiang (5.4 nm)
Qionglinwan (5.8 nm)
Gujia (6.1 nm)
Xienancun (1.8 nm)
Sigoumen (2.9 nm)
Ergoumen (3.4 nm)
Lu'erba (3.6 nm)
Laohuwan (4.3 nm)
Wumaqiao (4.4 nm)
Yangpodagou (4.6 nm)
Lazi Linchang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm N 357
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm W 294 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 95 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Min County
14.1 nm S Lazikou Pass
13.1 nm SE Baihe Nature Reserve
16.5 nm N Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016