Daga, China Page

Other names: 大尕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9941 Longitude 103.7915 Altitude (feet) 7014
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 2137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daowu (1.3 nm)
Zeji (4.2 nm)
Axia Linchang (4.5 nm)
Tangga (2.1 nm)
Ganxiang (2.6 nm)
Daocang (2.8 nm)
Zuye (3.6 nm)
Chawa (3.8 nm)
Kaman (5.1 nm)
Sangcang (5.6 nm)
Qi'erguoda (0.9 nm)
Xibugu (1.7 nm)
Daocangruoyou (4.0 nm)
Heiza (3.9 nm)
Guka (4.6 nm)
Yigaocun (2.1 nm)
Asai (3.8 nm)
Baicang (4.8 nm)
Maya (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 68 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 78 nm N 1
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 74 nm W 311 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 113 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Lazikou Pass
9.6 nm E Ritang
12.0 nm W Têwo County
22.2 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016