Chaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 柴庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6618 Longitude 104.6454 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishun (1.6 nm)
Wanggou (1.7 nm)
Majiaping (2.1 nm)
Baojiawan (2.5 nm)
Beijiucun (2.6 nm)
Yaojiawan (0.9 nm)
Shifeng (2.0 nm)
Yuanzhong (2.0 nm)
Wolongli (2.9 nm)
Huayaxia (3.1 nm)
Xinsi (0.8 nm)
Daliu (1.2 nm)
Wangjialeng (2.0 nm)
Minwu (2.4 nm)
Yangping (2.6 nm)
Malixiang (2.6 nm)
Pujiabanshan (1.9 nm)
Anjiagou (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 55 nm W 314
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm N 344
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 90 nm N 335
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 114 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Wushan County, Gansu
14.1 nm W Zhang County
18.2 nm NW Sanpai
20.7 nm NW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:56 2016