Baiyangshuwan, China Page

Other names: 白杨树湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.3079 Longitude 103.9899 Altitude (feet) 8802
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 2682
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyangshuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshuwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpodagou (1.3 nm)
Sigoumen (2.7 nm)
Wumaqiao (2.8 nm)
Ergoumen (2.9 nm)
Zhanghazhai (3.7 nm)
Dazugou (3.9 nm)
Xujiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Lu'erba (4.3 nm)
Baojiazu (4.5 nm)
Benzhisi (2.1 nm)
Lizhu (2.5 nm)
Panluhe (2.8 nm)
Dacaotan (3.2 nm)
Duona (3.2 nm)
Shangyinpo (3.8 nm)
Mazichuan (4.1 nm)
Shanglilin (0.9 nm)
Shizigou (4.1 nm)
Xuanwo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm N 352
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm W 294 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 97 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Min County
7.7 nm SE Baihe Nature Reserve
12.8 nm S Lazikou Pass
15.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:19 2016