Aijia Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 艾家寨子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0198 Longitude 107.7080 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aijia Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijia Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijia Zhaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Xinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liujia Laozhuang (2.9 nm)
Erlangshanxiang (3.0 nm)
Xiwangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Nanyuan (1.1 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Liujiadian (2.5 nm)
Qigoumen (2.8 nm)
Xuejiazui (3.1 nm)
Beichagou (1.1 nm)
Haojiazhang (1.8 nm)
Xujia Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiamao (1.1 nm)
Jiajiayuan (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 14 nm S 201 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm W 273 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 187
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 111 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Qingcheng County
17.3 nm S Qingyang
17.6 nm S Xifeng District
28.1 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:36 2016