Aguopo, China Page

Other names: 阿果坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8417 Longitude 104.0243 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aguopo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguopo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanguozha (1.0 nm)
Nianzang (1.4 nm)
Xizang (4.1 nm)
Zhanzhan (1.1 nm)
Delikan (1.3 nm)
Deliba (1.4 nm)
Zhanlipu (1.9 nm)
Xiling (2.2 nm)
Gexiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhanu (3.5 nm)
Shangbacang (3.9 nm)
Luze (4.5 nm)
Banzi (1.9 nm)
Shijiashan (2.9 nm)
Lagagou (3.4 nm)
Pahulu (3.7 nm)
Dayuping (2.3 nm)
Houping Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Shaoxiacun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 61 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm N 354
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 89 nm W 310 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 121 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Ritang
10.6 nm S 104th meridian east
17.3 nm N Lazikou Pass
17.4 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:41 2016